NRM Preliminary Results! List Of Winners & Loosers,Minister Incumbets Trounced, Punched To The Ground

Views: 14
NRM Preliminary Results! Jim Muhwezi, Dickon Kateshumbwa Take Early Lead
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on telegram
Share on whatsapp
Share on email

Preliminary results indicate that Ministers and incumbents are trounced and punched to the ground

NRM PRIMARIES FOR MPs

MOST LIKELY WINNERS & RUNNERS UP IN ANKOLE

1. NTUNGAMO DISTRICT
KAJARA COUNTY
Winner: Timuzigu Michael
2nd: Wilson Kadidi

RUSHENYI COUNTY
Winner: Naome Kabasharira
2nd: Mwesigwa Rukutana

NTUNGAMO MUNICIPALITY
Winner: Beyendeza Edward
2nd: Yona Musinguzi

RUHAMA COUNTY
Winner: Eng. Jackson Mubangizi
2nd: Henry Zinkurateire

RUHAMA SOUTH
Winner: Benjamin Kamukama
2nd: Moses Kahima

NTUNGAMO WOMAN MP
Winner: Bata Kamateneti
2nd: Beatrice Rwakimari

RWAMPARA DISTRICT
RWAMPARA EAST
Winner: Julius Tusiime
2nd: Charles Ngabirano

RWAMPARA COUNTY
Winner: Vincent Kyamadidi
2nd: Amos Kankunda

RWAMPARA Woman MP
Winner: Anna Kansiime
2nd: Molly Asiimwe

ISINGIRO DISTRICT
ISINGIRO NORTH
Winner: Lt. Col Bright Rwamirama
2nd: Dr. Posiano Mugyenyi

BUKANGA NORTH
Winner: Nathan Byanyima
2nd: Jeremiah Kamurari

BUKANGA COUNTY
Winner: Steven Kangwagye
2nd:

ISINGIRO SOUTH
Winner: Alex Bakunda

ISINGIRO WEST
Winner:

ISINGIRO Woman MP
Winner: Claire Mugumya
2nd: Justine Ayebazibwe

MBARARA CITY
MBARARA CITY SOUTH
Winner: Mwine Mpaka
2nd: Emmy Mbarebaki

MBARARA CITY NORTH
Winner: Robert Mwesigwa Rukaari
2nd: Michael Tusiime

MBARARA CITY WOMAN MP
Winner: Atukwase Rita
2nd: Emma Boona

MBARARA DISTRICT
KASHARI SOUTH
Winner: J.B Tumusiime
2nd: Dr. Abel Mwebembezi

KASHARI NORTH
Winner: Bazil Bataringaya
2nd: Yaguma Rutashokwa

WOMAN MP
Winner: Margaret Rwebyambu
2nd: Norah Nankunda

IBANDA DISTRICT
IBANDA SOUTH
Winner: Eng. John Byabagambi
2nd: John Paul Panadol

IBANDA MUNICIPALITY
Winner: Tarsis Rwaburindore
2nd : Deus Mulinde

IBANDA NORTH
Winner: Guma Gumisiriza
2nd: Xavier Kyooma

IBANDA WOMAN MP
Winner: Jovrine Kaliisa
2nd: Jane Bainomugisha

KAZO DISTRICT
KAZO COUNTY
Winner: Gordon Bafaki
2nd: Dan Kimosho

KAZO WOMAN MP
Winner: Jennifer Muheesi
2nd: Molly Kamukama

KIRUHURA DISTRICT
NYABUSHOZI COUNTY
Winner: Wilson Kajwengye
2nd: Col. Fred Mwesigye

KASHONGI COUNTY
Winner: Herbert Tayebwa
2nd: Genensio Tumuramye

KIRUHURA WOMAN MP
Winner: Sheila Mwine Katsimbura
2nd: Jovanice Rwenduru

SHEEMA DISTRICT
SHEEMA NORTH
Winner: Naome Kibaaju
2nd: Dr. Arthur Mugisha

SHEEMA MUNICIPALITY
Winner: Dicksons Kateshumbwa
2nd: Elioda Tumwesigye

SHEEMA SOUTH
Winner: Prof. Ephraim Kamuntu
2nd: Eng. Yorokamu Katwiremu

SHEEMA WOMAN MP
Winner: Rosemary Nyakikongoro
2nd: Jacklet Rwabukurukuru

MITOOMA DISTRICT
RUHINDA SOUTH
Winner: Donozio Kahonda
2nd: Arthur Kazoora

RUHINDA COUNTY
Winner: Kahinda Otafiire
2nd: Robert Mbeine

RUHINDA NORTH
Winner: Thomas Tayebwa
2nd: Dr. Moses Twimukye

MITOOMA WOMAN MP
winner:Jovah Kamateeka
2nd Agasha Juliet Bashiisha

BUSHENYI DISTRICT
IGARA EAST
Winner: Michael Mawanda

IGARA WEST
Winner: Mbwatekamwa Gaffa
2nd: Horace Muhanguzi

BUSHENYI – ISHAKA MUNICIPALITY
Winner: Derrick Kabuura
2nd: Marvin Baryaruha

BUSHENYI WOMAN MP
Winner: Annet Mugisha
2nd: Mary Karooro Okurut

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on telegram
Share on whatsapp
Share on email

Search

Latest News

Related Posts

1 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.